Governing Body Appointed Committees

Governing Body Appointed Committees

Electronic Library and Knowledge Management Committee
Convenor  : Dr. Jyoti Trivedi (Department of Computer Science)
Co-ordinator  : Mr. Shalender Singh Chauhan (Librarian)
Members  : Dr. S.M. Jha (Department of History)
  Dr. Sunil Kayasth (Department of Zoology)
    Dr. Anand Kumar (Department of Sanskrit)
    Mr. Jagmohan Kaushik (Administrative Officer)
     
NAAC Committee
Convenor  : Dr. Usha Arora (Department of Mathematics) 
Co-ordinator  : Dr. Neelam Borwankar (Department of political Science)
Members  : Dr. Seema (Department of Commerce)
  Dr. Biswajit Mohanty (Department of political Science)
    Mr. Vibhas C. Verma (Department of Hindi)
    Ms. Harindri Chaudhary (Department of mathematics)
    Dr. Namita Gandhi (Department of Chemistry)
    Dr. D.K. Mallick (Department of Botany)
    Ms. Manisha Sagar (Department of English)
    Dr. Indrakant K. Singh ((Department of zoology)
    Dr. Anand Kumar (Department of Sanskrit)
    Dr. Pramod Arora (Department of Mathematics)
    Dr. Partha Goswami (Department of Physics)
    Mr. Shelender Singh Chauhan (Librarian)
    Mr. Jagmohan Kaushik (Administrative Officer)
     
Bank Committee
Convenor  : Dr. B.R. Sachdeva (Department of Commerce)
Members  : Dr. Anil Kumar Jha (Department of History)
  Dr. Ruby Mishra (Department of Chemistry)
     
Website Committee
Convenor  : Dr.Jyoti Trivedi
Members  : Mr. Shelender Singh Chauhan (Librarian)
    Mr. Jagmohan Kaushik (Administrative Officer)
    Dr. Amitesh Solanki
     
     

Staff Council Committees : 2018-19

S.No.

Name of the Committee

Convenor

Members

 

Secretary, Staff Council                         Dr. Sushila Singhal

1

Admission In-Charges/ Co- ordinators
1 for B.Sc. Physical Science 1 for B.Sc. Industrial Chem. 1 for B.Sc. Life Sciences
1 for B.A. (Prog.) AWP Committee

 

 

 

  1. Dr. Pankaj Singh
  2. Dr. Pratibha Kumari
  3. Dr. Bela Bhatia
  4. Dr. Ashish Kumar

2

1. Dr. Kumar Shantanu

 

Co-Convenor (Arts)
1. Dr. Antara Chaudhuri Co-Convenor (Science)
1. Dr. Navin Chandra

3

Building and Furniture Committee

1. Dr. Lalit Mohan

 

  1. Ms. Vandna Mathur
  2. Dr. Rajni Jain
  3. Dr. Umesh Kumar
  4. Ms. Manisha Sagar
  5. Dr. Rajvir Shastri
  6. Dr. Bikram Singh

4.

Canteen Committee

1. Dr. Sunil Kayesth

 

  1. Dr. Navin Chandra
  2. Dr. Deepti Gupta
  3. Dr. Manisha Sengar
  4. Mr. Sanjay Kumar

5

Cultural Committee

1. Dr. Kamana Singh

 

  1. Dr. Chandrika Gulati
  2. Dr. Rama Singh
  3. Dr. Neelam Borwankar
  4. Dr. Shalender Singh Chauhan
  5. Dr. Seema Gupta
  6. Mr. Ajay Pratap Singh Gahlot

6

Development Fund Committee

1. Dr. Matadin Gupta

 

  1. Mr. Saswata Bhattacharya
  2. Dr. Sarvendra Kumar
  3. Dr. Indrakant K. Singh (Co-opt.)

7

Editorial Board (DESH)

1. Mr. Chhotu Ram
Meena

 

 

8

Extension Lecture Committee

1. Mr. T.Srinivasa Rao

 

  1. Dr. Umesh Kumar
  2. Dr. Bajrang Bihari Tiwari
  3. Dr. Preeti Karwal
  4. Dr. Ishwar Dutt Vats

9

Financial Assistance Committee

1. Mrs. Harindri Chaudhury

 

  1. Dr. Pankaj Singh
  2. Dr. Shilpi Khurana
  3. Dr. Vaishali Thakral
  4. Dr. Achla Bharti

10

Garden Committee

1. Dr. Bela Bhatia

 

  1. Dr. Parul Singh
  2. Dr. Rajender Kumar
  3. Ms. Manju Rani
  4. Dr. Ashish Kumar.

11

Library Committee

1. Dr. Mahesh Chandra

 

Arts
1. Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh
Science
1. Mr. Ajay Pratap Singh Gahlot

12

Proctorial Committee

1. Dr. Indrakant K. Singh

 

  1. Dr. Pratibha Kumari
  2. Dr. Anjum Padyal
  3. Dr. Deepti Gupta
  4. Ms. Pavitra Poorna S.R.
  5. Dr. Vaishali Thakral
  6. Dr. Anand Kumar

13

Prospectus Committee

1. Dr. Varsha Singh

 

  1. Dr. Rajender Kumar
  2. Dr. Parul Singh
  3. Mr. Chhotu Ram Meena
  4. Dr. Indrakant K. Singh

14

Purchase Committee

1. Mr. Saswata Bhattacharya

 

  1. Ms. Manisha Sagar
  2. Dr. Varsha Singh
  3. Dr. Dharmendra Kumar Mallick
  4. Dr. Matadin Gupta
  5. Dr. Preeti Karwal
  6. Dr. Rajvir Shastri

15

Sports Committee

 

 

  1. Dr. Vivek Saxena
  2. Dr. Sarvendra Kumar
  3. Dr. Ishwar Dutt Vats
  4. Dr. Shilpi
  5. Dr. Namita Gandhi
  6. Dr. Anand Kumar

16

Time Table Committee

 

 

Arts:1. Dr. Subasini Barik Science: Dr. (Ms) Usha Rani
Arora

17

Union Advisory Committee

1. Dr. (Ms.) Usha Rani Arora

 

  1. Dr. Anjum Padyal
  2. Dr. Rama Singh
  3. Dr. Ruby Mishra
  4. Ms. Manju Rani
  5. Dr. Sunil Kayesth
  6. Dr. Shalender Singh Chauhan
  7. Dr. Matadin Gupta (Co-opt)
  8. Dr. Gajendra Singh

(Co-opt.)

18

Attendance Committee

 

 

Nil

Copyrights © 2018 Deshbandhu College. All rights reserved.