College Committees

Governing Body Appointed Committees

dot dot dot
Electronic Library and Knowledge Management Committee
Convenor : Dr. Jyoti Trivedi (Department of Computer Science)
Co-ordinator : Mr. Shailendra Singh Chauhan (Librarian)
Members : Dr. S.M. Jha (Department of History)
  Dr. Sunil Kayasth (Department of Zoology)
    Dr. Anand Kumar (Department of Sanskrit)
    Mr. Jagmohan Kaushik (Administrative Officer)
     
NAAC Committee
Convenor : Dr. Usha Arora (Department of Mathematics)
Co-ordinator : Dr. Neelam Borwankar (Department of political Science)
Members : Dr. Seema (Department of Commerce)
  Dr. Biswajit Mohanty (Department of political Science)
    Mr. Vibhas C. Verma (Department of Hindi)
    Ms. Harindri Chaudhary (Department of mathematics)
    Dr. Namita Gandhi (Department of Chemistry)
    Dr. D.K. Mallick (Department of Botany)
    Ms. Manisha Sagar (Department of English)
    Dr. Indrakant K. Singh ((Department of zoology)
    Dr. Anand Kumar (Department of Sanskrit)
    Dr. Pramod Arora (Department of Mathematics)
    Dr. Partha Goswami (Department of Physics)
    Mr. Shelender Singh Chauhan (Librarian)
    Mr. Jagmohan Kaushik (Administrative Officer)
     
dot dot dot
Bank Committee
Convenor : Dr. B.R. Sachdeva (Department of Commerce)
Members : Dr. Anil Kumar Jha (Department of History)
  Dr. Ruby Mishra (Department of Chemistry)
     
Website Committee
Convenor : Dr. Sangeeta Singh (Department of Economics)
Co-ordinator : Ms. Sunita Malik (Department of Botany)
Members : Ms. Urvashi Gautam (Department of History)
    Dr. Laxmi Narayan Meena (Department of History)
    Dr. Neerja Bhatt (Department of History)
    Dr. Meenu Kamboj (Department of Commerce)
    Dr. Shraddha Rai (Department of Philosophy)
     
Add-on Courses Committee
Convenor : Dr. Deo Nandan Kumar (Department of Chemistry)
Co-convenor : Dr. sarvendra Kumar (Department of Sanskrit)
Members : Dr. Jitender Kumar (Department of Economics)
    Dr. Meenu Kamboj (Department of Commerce)
    Ms. Rimmi Jain (Department of Commerce)

Staff Council Committees : 2016-17

dot dot dot
Secretary, Staff Council
Convenor : Ms. Manisha Sagar
dot dot dot
Admission In-Charges/ Co-ordinators
1.for B.Sc. Physical Science : Dr. Pankaj Singh
1.for B.Sc. Industrial Chem. : Dr. Manju Rani Choudhury
1.for B.Sc. Life Sciences : Dr. Kumar Shantanu
1.for B.A. (Prog.) : Dr. Ashish Kumar
dot dot dot
AWP Committee
Convenor : Mr. Irengbam Rocky Mangangcha
dot dot dot
Building and Furniture Maintenance Committee
Convenor : Dr.Matadin Gupta
Members : Mr.Chandra Shekhar
: Dr. Rajni Jain
: Mr. Shalender Singh Chauhan
: Mr. Sunil Kayesth
: Dr. Usha Rani Arora
: Dr. Varsha Baweja
dot dot dot
Canteen Committee
Convenor : Mr. Bhawani Shankar
Members : Dr.Aparna Nautiyal
: Dr. Ishwar Dutt Vats
dot dot dot
Cultural Committee
Convenor : Dr. Usha Rani Arora
Members : Dr.Ashish Kumar
: Dr. Manju Rani Choudhury
: Dr. Pramod Kumar
: Dr. Ranjana Seth
: Mr. Sanjay Kumar
: Dr. Varsha Baweja
dot dot dot
Development Fund Committee
Convenor : Mr. Shalender Singh Chauhan
Members : Dr. Sunita Sarin
: Dr. Varsha Khushwa Singh
dot dot dot
Editorial Board (DESH)
Convenor : Dr. Anand Kumar
dot dot dot
Extension Lecture Committee
Convenor : Dr. Sushila Singhal
Members : Dr. Ruby Mishra
: Dr. Sarvendra Kumar
dot dot dot
Financial Assistance Committee
Convenor : Dr.Shilpi Bhatnagar
Members : Dr.Aparna Nautiyal
: Dr. Roshni Rajamohan Mathur
: Dr. Shilpi Khurana
: Dr.Varsha Kushwaha Singh
dot dot dot
Garden Committee
Convenor : Dr.Eklavya Chauhan
Members : Dr. Aparna Shekhar
: Mr. Bhawani Shankar
: Dr. Sushila Singhal
: Dr. Vivek Saxena
dot dot dot
Library Committee
Convenor : Mr. Sunil Kayesth
Members : Dr. Gajendra Singh (Science)
: Dr. Chitra Atray (Arts)
dot dot dot
Proctorial Committee
Members : Mr.Sanjay Kumar
dot dot dot
Prospectus Committee
Convenor : Dr. Anand Kumar
dot dot dot
Purchase Committee
Convenor : Dr. Kamal Kumar Gupta
Members : Dr.Dharmendra Kumar Mallick
: Dr. Navin Chandra
: Dr. Pratibha Kumari
: Dr. Ranjana Seth
: Dr. Roshni Rajamohan Mathur
: Dr. Umesh Kumar
dot dot dot
Sports Committee
Members : Mr. Ashwini Shanker
: Dr.Gajendra Singh
: Mr. Jugmendra Singh
: Dr. Pramod Kumar
: Dr. Sarvendra Kumar
: Dr. Subasini Barik
dot dot dot
Time Table Committee
Members : Dr. Navin Chandra (Arts)
: Dr. Dharmendra Kumar Mallick (Science)
dot dot dot
Union Advisory Committee
Convenor : Dr. Kumar Shantanu
Members : Mr. Ashwini Shanker
: Mr. Jugmendra Singh
: Dr. Ruby Mishra
: Dr. Shilpi Bhatnagar
: Dr. Shilpi Khurana
: Dr. Umesh Kumar
dot dot dot